Integritetspolicy



Privacy Policy

for Selected Gourmet Group ApS

May 24, 2018

As a customer and newsmail recipient, Selected Gourmet Group ApS processes a variety of information about you.

According to Article 13 of the Data Protection Regulation, Selected Gourmet Group ApS will inform you how Selected Gourmet Group ApS processes your data. Selected Gourmet Group ApS has therefore prepared this privacy policy, where you can read more about processing your data when you are a customer and newsmail recipient at Selected Gourmet Group ApS.

It is important for us to emphasize that Selected Gourmet Group ApS solely processes your information for bookkeeping / administration, counseling and news emails. Selected Gourmet Group ApS never resells information about its customers and contacts to others, like Selected Gourmet Group ApS does not disclose your data to anyone other than described in this privacy policy.

Selected Gourmet Group ApS is data manager - contact information

Selected Gourmet Group ApS is the data controller for processing the personal information that Selected Gourmet Group ApS has received from you, and Selected Gourmet Group ApS ensures that your personal data is processed in accordance with the laws. Selected Gourmet Group ApS can be contacted here:

Selected Gourmet Group ApS
Skelmarksvej 4
2605 Brøndby
Denmark

Att .: Michael Hartmann

CVR/VAT No: 36 39 41 10
Phone: + 45 50 250 260
Mail: info@selected-gourmet.com

The purpose of processing your personal information, including the legal basis.

The purpose of processing your personal information in Selected Gourmet Group ApS is administration, providing advice and news emails.

This administration includes:
- Information about Selected Gourmet Group ApS activities and newsletters.
- handling your customer information.
- Order Confirmation and Billing
- Retention of information for the purpose of claims by SKAT, the Danish Enterprise Agency.

The legal basis for our processing of your personal data is governed by Article 6 (1) of the Data Protection Regulation. 1 (b) as they are treated to inform and trade with you.

1.

Selected Gourmet Group ApS - Skelmarksvej 5 - 2605 Brøndby - Denmark -
CVR 36 39 41 10

Categories of personal information

Selected Gourmet Group ApS processes personal information about:

- Customers and contacts on the newsletter list.

As a rule, Selected Gourmet Group ApS deals with "common personal information" in the form of registration and contact information such as name, address, phone number, e-mail address.

Sharing your personal data.

Selected Gourmet Group ApS discloses personal information to the following recipients:

  • COOLRUNNER, DAO365 A/S, Danske Fragtmænd A/S, Post Nord A/S,
    Visma e-conomic A/S, Shopify (hosting af webshop).

Where does Selected Gourmet Group ApS get your personal information from?

The personal information processed by Selected Gourmet Group ApS is obtained from you only.

Keeping your personal information.

Selected Gourmet Group ApS stores your personal information as long as you are a customer with us and for up to 2 years after the calendar year for your disclosure for practical and administrative reasons. If Selected Gourmet Group ApS may have a claim with you or a statutory requirement to keep longer, Selected Gourmet Group ApS will keep your data as long as it is relevant to these rules / purposes. If you are not a customer but you want to keep receiving newsletters, Selected Gourmet Group ApS can store your personal information anymore.

Your rights.

You have a number of rights under the Data Protection Regulation in relation to Selected Gourmet Group ApS 'processing of information about you.

To use your rights, please contact Selected Gourmet Group ApS. Right to see information (inscribed).

You are entitled to gain access to the information that Selected Gourmet Group ApS is processing about you, as well as a number of additional information.

Right to rectification (correction).

You are entitled to receive incorrect information about yourself.

Right to delete.

In special cases, you have the right to delete information about you before the time of our general general deletion occurs.

2.

Selected Gourmet Group ApS - Skelmarksvej 5 - 2605 Brøndby - Denmark -
CVR 36 39 41 10

Right to limitation of treatment.

You may have limited access to the processing of your personal information. If you are entitled to limited treatment, Selected Gourmet Group ApS will only be able to process the information - except for storage - with your consent or for the purpose of determining, enforcing or defending legal claims, or for protecting a person or important social interests.

Right to object.

In some cases, you may object to our or legitimate processing of your personal information. You can also object to processing your information for direct marketing.

Right to transmit information (data portability).

You may, in certain cases, have the right to receive your personal information in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and to transfer such personal data from one data manager to another without any hindrance.

You can read more about your rights in the Data Inspectorate's Guide on the Registrar's Rights, which you will find at www.datatilsynet.dk.

Complaint to Data Inspectorate.

You are entitled to file a complaint with the Data Inspectorate if you are dissatisfied with the way in which Selected Gourmet Group ApS processes your personal information. You will find the Data Inspectorate's contact information at www.datatilsynet.dk.

Revision of privacy policy.

Selected Gourmet Group ApS updates this privacy policy if changes occur in the way Selected Gourmet Group ApS processes your personal data. Changes will change the date at the top of the privacy policy. The current privacy policy will be available on our website www.selected-gourmet.com, this fact will also be sent for information to all customers and newsmail recipients.